Sunday, August 4, 2013

Spring cleaning life

Received two lots of meh news in the last few days.
Did a general clean of house today, super clean of office and given it is almost spring- I am thinking about spring cleaning rest of life.
Not sure how to do that though. Maybe a postcard or a sky writer- "Hey hey. Yep I am done. Bye"
That could totally work.

In other news, I got a little friend who I named Jemima and the Ps3 remote died. So plenty of writing is being done. Can't kill dragons, write letters. Perfect trade.

Have had no mail in the last 1 1/2 weeks, which has been kinda crap & good at the same time. Allowing me to catch up on letters. Bills or junk mail only sucks though.

Temporary hiding spot complete with frozen peas

No comments:

Post a Comment